Centurion Hospitality Logo
Centurion Lake HotelLegacy Hotels and Resorts
Address: 1001 Lenchen Avenue North
Centurion
Gauteng
South Africa
Tel: +27 (0)72 845 6757
GPS: S025°51.419‘ E028°11.451‘
Web: www.centurionlakehotel.co.za
Map: Click for directions

With accommodation to suit every traveller, Centurion Lake Hotel's rooms boast all the mod-cons as standard features. Whether it's elegant functionality or sumptuous luxury you're after, look no further than the Centurion Lake Hotel. Rooms are bright and spacious and have a pleasant view of the lake and surrounding countryside. Stay in the hotel and relax in the bar or next to the swimming pool, or venture further afield. Being close to Super Sports Park, at Centurion Lake Hotel you are never far from the action.

The Centurion Lake Hotel has also become well known as the place to do business in Centurion. With conference facilities for up to 200 delegates and the fabulous Brunos Restaurant, Bar and Deli on site, Centurion Lake Hotel is the perfect location for all your conferencing and meeting needs. Enjoy sumptuous food at Brunos, host a conference for 200 delegates, hold your function or banquet in one of its halls or have your dream wedding at this hotel.

Accommodation
ROOM CATEGORIES ROOMS WITH FACILITIES
  Rooms En-suite bathroom:
bath & shower
Air conditioner Television Tea / Coffee
facilities
Telephone Internet
connection
Electronic
safe
Mini bar
cabinet
Separate
lounge area
Sleeper couch
in lounge
Wheelchair
friendly
2 bedrooms Writing
desk
Standard Twin 9191919191919191000000
Standard Queen 4444444444444444000000
Executive King 14141414141414141400000
Executive King Suites 22222222222000
Accessible Executive King Suite 11111111111100
Studio Suites 55555555555000
Luxury Suites 22222222222022

Gradings and Associations

Heritage Environmental Rating Programme Tourism Grading Council of SA (4 stars)

Full Name
Company
Email
Tel eg: (011) 123 4567
Enquiry

Home | About Us | Accommodation | Venues | Suppliers | Contact Us